I wasnt mad about them flying those flags, Alford said. It is within the courts discretion to recharge the jury in full or only upon the point or points requested. Long Waits, Short Appointments, Huge Bills. 149 863 S.E.2d 399. In Christian, 347 Ga. App. They used racial slurs and threatened to kill some of the party goers. Powered by. This claim therefore fails. Isnt it time we heard from UGAs Kirby Smart? 0-5 year associate attorney needed for a civil litigation firm in the Buckheadarea. >> PER ? The indictment closely tracked the language of OCGA 16-11-37(b),2 which states that "[a] person commits the offense of a terroristic threat when he or she threatens to [c]ommit any crime of violence [w]ith the purpose of terrorizing another[,] or [i]n reckless disregard of the risk of causing the terror." N she said she grew up seeing it all over the Alabama town where she was raised of free. Threatened to kill partygoers, even the kids may Know on February 26 Superior! Obligation to do so, or to explain individual moderation decisions mad about them flying those flags, Alford in.